TWE Logo
Species Data

Asenuet (Combretum binderianum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Combretum binderianum

Trade Name
Asenuet

Family Name
Combretaceae

Synonyms
Combretum collinum
Combretum elaeagnifolium
Combretum fischeri
Combretum populifolium

Common Names
Asenuet
Boza
Domapowa
Fara geza
Mufitikarenje
Mukora
Mula
Muramba
Muruka
Odugu
Okecu
Sheraha
Shitao
Umkhosikazi
Variable combretum

Regions of Distribution
Africa
** Even
* Straight

Cameroon
Ghana
Nigeria
Sudan



for more...