TWE Logo
Species Data

Mgongolo (Combretum schumannii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Combretum schumannii

Trade Name
Mgongolo

Family Name
Combretaceae

Synonyms
Combretum macrostigmateum

Common Names
Mgongolo
Mgurulu
Mgurure
Mlanyika
Mpera-mwitu
Mungulule
Muranyani

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Kenya



for more...