TWE Logo
Species Data

Agidai (Crypteronia paniculata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Crypteronia paniculata

Trade Name
Agidai

Family Name
Crypteroniaceae

Synonyms
Crypteronia pubescens

Common Names
Agidai
Anambo
Ananbo
Baliuag
Barakbok
Baruga
Bekori
Bitok
Bol-buen
Bongganii
Booken
Bugna
Dieng-or
Dieng-sawkyrreng
Goru-mora
Kelat
Kodai
Kudai
Ladau
Malabayabas
Malabiong
Masuging-sep
Thengpitorete-arong
Tiaui
Tua
Tualin
Tuug

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
India
Indonesia
Malaysia
Philippines



for more...