TWE Logo
Species Data

Cabbage tree (Cussonia arborea)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cussonia arborea

Trade Name
Cabbage tree

Family Name
Araliaceae

Synonyms
Cussonia barteri

Common Names
Cabbage tree
Ebusibusi
Kitandawabasia
Marendi
Mufenje
Mushenje
Mutobvi
Obai
Umelemele
Umsenga

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Nigeria
Uganda
Zambia



for more...