TWE Logo
Species Data

Manoka jaune (Asteropeia rhopaloides)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Asteropeia rhopaloides

Trade Name
Manoka jaune

Family Name
Theaceae

Common Names
Manko
Manoka jaune
Manoko
Manoko mavo

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Central African Republic
Madagascar



for more...