TWE Logo
Species Data

Northern Territory wattle (Acacia crassicarpa)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Acacia crassicarpa

Trade Name
Northern Territory wattle

Family Name
Leguminosae

Common Names
New Guinea wattle
Northern Territory wattle
Red wattle

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
India



for more...