TWE Logo
Species Data

Mukulungu (Autranella congolensis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Autranella congolensis

Trade Name
Mukulungu

Family Name
Sapotaceae

Synonyms
Mimusops letestui

Common Names
Adjazok
Angulu
Anzala
Autracon
Banga
Bonyanga
Bouanga
Bwanga
Elang
Elangzok
Elanzok
Fino
Kabulungu
Kolo
Kondofino
Kungulu
M'fua
Mafamuti
Mbanga
Mtua
Mubelenge
Muku
Mukulumbu
Mukulungu
Mukungulu
Mumbelenge
Ntsha
Ovanga
Uku
Yoli

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Angola
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Congo
Gabon
Nigeria
South Africa
Zaire



for more...