TWE Logo
Species Data

Ajo (Gallesia integrifolia)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Gallesia integrifolia

Trade Name
Ajo

Family Name
Phytolaccaceae

Synonyms
Thauinia integrifolia

Common Names
Ajo
Ajo ajo
Guararema
Ibirarema
Palo cebolla
Pau d'alho

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Bolivia
Brazil
Peru



for more...