TWE Logo
Species Data

Nkoba (Baikiaea insignis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Baikiaea insignis

Trade Name
Nkoba

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Baikiaea eminii
Baikiaea minor
Baikiaea suzannae

Common Names
Nkoba
Nkobakoba

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Tanzania
Uganda



for more...