TWE Logo
Species Data

Pau marfim (Balfourodendron riedelianum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Balfourodendron riedelianum

Trade Name
Pau marfim

Family Name
Rutaceae

Common Names
Farinha-seca
Gramixinga
Guataia
Guatambu
Guatambu blanco
Guatambu moroti
Ibira-nete
Ibiranoti
Ivorywood
Marfim
Moroti
Pao liso
Pao marfim
Pau liso
Pau marfim
Pequia marfim
Quatamba

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Argentina
Brazil
Paraguay



for more...