TWE Logo
Species Data

Mfimbo (Beilschmiedia kweo)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Beilschmiedia kweo

Trade Name
Mfimbo

Family Name
Lauraceae

Synonyms
Tylostemon kweo

Common Names
Mfimbo
Mkanta
Mkweo

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Tanzania



for more...