TWE Logo
Species Data

Kanda (Beilschmiedia letouzeyi)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Beilschmiedia letouzeyi

Trade Name
Kanda

Family Name
Lauraceae

Common Names
Akok
Bisslongo
Biteki
Bonzale
Kanda
Mfimbo
Nkonengu
Pogo

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Gabon
Ivory Coast
Tanzania
Zaire



for more...