TWE Logo
Species Data

Beng (Pahudia cochinchinensis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pahudia cochinchinensis

Trade Name
Beng

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Afzelia cochinchinensis

Common Names
Beng
Go-do
Thit-lawt



for more...