TWE Logo
Species Data

Aranthal (Pajanelia rheedii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pajanelia rheedii

Trade Name
Aranthal

Family Name
Bignoniaceae

Synonyms
Pajanelia longifolia
Pajanelia multijuga
Pajanelia multijuga

Common Names
Aranthal
Arlantha
Beka
I-pong
Kaukonda
Kyaungdauk
Paiyani

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
India
Malaysia



for more...