TWE Logo
Species Data

Aghai (Palaquium galactoxylum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Palaquium galactoxylum

Trade Name
Aghai

Family Name
Sapotaceae

Synonyms
Lucuma galactoxylon

Common Names
Aghai
Aimela
Aisulu
Bubungu
Malahala
Nage
Paroto
Red silkwood
Rongo

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Australia
Papua New Guinea
Solomon Islands



for more...