TWE Logo
Species Data

Tawa (Beilschmiedia tawa)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Beilschmiedia tawa

Trade Name
Tawa

Family Name
Lauraceae

Synonyms
Nesodaphne tawa
Laurus tawa

Common Names
Tawa

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
New Zealand



for more...