TWE Logo
Species Data

Jacaranda (Paramacherium schomburgkii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Paramacherium schomburgkii

Trade Name
Jacaranda

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Pterocarpus kuhlmannii
Machaerium schomburgkii

Common Names
Jacaranda
Ximbo



for more...