TWE Logo
Species Data

Minggi (Parartocarpus triandrus)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Parartocarpus triandrus

Trade Name
Minggi

Family Name
Moraceae

Synonyms
Gymnartocarpus triandra

Common Names
Minggi
Pinggi
Temponek

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Malaysia



for more...