TWE Logo
Species Data

Ara berteh paya (Parartocarpus venenosus)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Parartocarpus venenosus

Trade Name
Ara berteh paya

Family Name
Moraceae

Synonyms
Parartocarpus beccariana

Common Names
Ara berteh paya
Katik
Keledang
Minggi
Parartocarpus
Pinggi
Terap

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Indonesia
Malaysia
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Solomon Islands
Thailand



for more...