TWE Logo
Species Data

Ape branco (Patagonula americana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Patagonula americana

Trade Name
Ape branco

Family Name
Boraginaceae

Synonyms
Cordia patagonula

Common Names
Ape branco
Crespo
Cuayabi
Guaiabira
Guaiabl branco
Guaiaibira
Guaijibira
Guaiuvira
Guajibira
Guajivira
Guajubira
Guajuvira
Guajuvira branca
Guaraiuva
Guarapovira
Guarapuvira
Guatuvira
Guayabi
Guayabi amarillo
Guayabi blanco
Guayabi crespo
Guayabi d'argentine
Guayabi moroti
Guayabi negro
Guayabil
Guayaibi
Guayaibi moroti
Guayaibi ra
Guayaibimoroti
Guayubi
Guyaba
Ipe branco
Lanza blanca
Pau-d'arco

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Argentina
Brazil
French Guiana
Paraguay
Uruguay



for more...