TWE Logo
Species Data

Kanda (Beilschmiedia velutina)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Beilschmiedia velutina

Trade Name
Kanda

Family Name
Lauraceae

Common Names
Biteki
Bonzale
Kanda
Kauda
Mfimbo
Nkonengu

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Gabon
Ghana
Ivory Coast
Tanzania
Zaire



for more...