TWE Logo
Species Data

Pelajau (Pentaspadon motleyi)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pentaspadon motleyi

Trade Name
Pelajau

Family Name
Anacardiaceae

Synonyms
Pentaspadon officinalis
Microstemon velutina

Common Names
Pelajau
Pelong
Pelong licin
Plajau

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Malaysia
Solomon Islands



for more...