TWE Logo
Species Data

Adjansi (Phyllanthus discoideus)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Phyllanthus discoideus

Trade Name
Adjansi

Family Name
Euphorbiaceae

Synonyms
Phyllanthus amapondensis
Phyllanthus flacoutioides
Cicca discoidea
Margaritaria discoidea

Common Names
Adjansi
Adzadze
An-saka
Apapaya
Ashasha
Asivin
Benchi
Benkyi
Brakassa
Common pheasant berry
Dantivi
Diom'bi
Dion konkon
Egossa red pear
Gewone fisantebessie
Isinkpi
Kamfua
Keri
Kongolo-tijoi
Konkona
Konkonga
Mukarara
Mussan-hue
Opepea
Otegu
Pepesea
Pepezia
Saga
Surunku gniegnie
Tijoi
Tusuandet
Umpunzito
Wa yiddi
Wovengaenga

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Congo
Kenya
South Africa
Zaire



for more...