TWE Logo
Species Data

White alder (Platylophus trifoliatus)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Platylophus trifoliatus

Trade Name
White alder

Family Name
Cunoniaceae

Synonyms
Weinmannia trifoliata

Common Names
White alder
White els
Witels
Witte els

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
South Africa



for more...