TWE Logo
Species Data

Berlinia (Berlinia acuminata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Berlinia acuminata

Trade Name
Berlinia

Family Name
Leguminosae

Common Names
Abem
Berlinia
Ebiara
Ekpogi
Essaben
Essoule
Gborduorh
Kibibi
M'Possa
Melegba
wepa

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Benin
Cameroon
Gabon
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea Bissau
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Togo



for more...