TWE Logo
Species Data

Cajon (Platypodium elegans)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Platypodium elegans

Trade Name
Cajon

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Platypodium maxonianum

Common Names
Cajon
Canoeto
Carcuera
Drague
Jacaranda branco
Jacaranda do campo
Jayo
Lomo de caiman

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Brazil
Panama



for more...