TWE Logo
Species Data

Balgi (Poeciloneuron indicum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Poeciloneuron indicum

Trade Name
Balgi

Family Name
Guttiferae

Synonyms
Poeciloneuron pauciflorum

Common Names
Balgi
Ballagi
Kirballi
Poothankolli
Pudangalli
Pulivayala
Puthangali
Puthangkolli
Vaiya
Vayal
Vayila
Vazhala

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
India



for more...