TWE Logo
Species Data

Ne (Pouteria micropholis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pouteria micropholis

Trade Name
Ne

Family Name
Sapotaceae

Synonyms
Planchonella microphylla
Pouteria microphylla
Achras costata

Common Names
Ne

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
New Caledonia Island [France]



for more...