TWE Logo
Species Data

Nieshout (Ptaeroxylon obliquum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Ptaeroxylon obliquum

Trade Name
Nieshout

Family Name
Sapindaceae

Synonyms
Ptaeroxylon utile

Common Names
Nieshout
O paco
Paco
Sneezewood
Umbengawahonye
Umnembu
Umpahla
Umpandula
Umtati

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
South Africa
Zimbabwe



for more...