TWE Logo
Species Data

Enleva (Pteleopsis myrtifolia)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Pteleopsis myrtifolia

Trade Name
Enleva

Family Name
Combretaceae

Synonyms
Pteleopsis varifolia

Common Names
Enleva
Makwengi
Makwenzi
Mbilibili
Menangara
Mepaupera
Mepepera
Mgofu
Mhovu
Mkaraka
Mlakwenzi
Mlindi
Mnepa
Mogoru
Mparu
Msonsole
Mssimossole
Mufundabalu
Muliakwenzi
Mungoloze
Murrepa
Musikanyembe
Mussunganhemba
Musunganayemba
Musungawadzimba
Mwindi
Sunganhemba
Two winged pteleopsis
Umsunganyama
Wa nyangwe

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Angola
Malawi
Mozambique
Tanzania
Zimbabwe



for more...