TWE Logo
Species Data

Porto velho (Recordoxylon amazonicum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Recordoxylon amazonicum

Trade Name
Porto velho

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Melanoxylon amazonicum

Common Names
Porto velho
Sucupira

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Brazil



for more...