TWE Logo
Species Data

Berlinia (Berlinia grandiflora)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Berlinia grandiflora

Trade Name
Berlinia

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Berlinia grandifolia

Common Names
Aben
Adapo
Agyemera
Ajia
Apado
Berlinia
Ebiara
Ekpagoi
Ekpogoi
Essabem
Essaben
Essoule
Esule
Ewon pala
Gbor-du-orh
Gborduorh
Kibibi
Kpende guli
Lupemba
M'possa
Melagba
Melegba
Mubangu
Mutoke
Obuba
Obwa
Poculi
Red oak
Rose zebrano
Sarkpei
Sau
Shoemakerstree
Tshitemba
Ubuda
wepa

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Angola
Cameroon
Congo
Gabon
Ghana
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
Sierra Leone
Zaire



for more...