TWE Logo
Species Data

Almendrillo (Taralea oppositifolia)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Taralea oppositifolia

Trade Name
Almendrillo

Family Name
Papilionaceae

Synonyms
Coumarouna oppositifolia

Common Names
Almendrillo
Cumaru rana
Shihuahuaco
Tarala

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Bolivia
Brazil
French Guiana
Guyana
Peru



for more...