TWE Logo
Species Data

Kondroti (Bombax brevicuspe)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Bombax brevicuspe

Trade Name
Kondroti

Family Name
Bombacaceae

Common Names
Akagaouan
Alone
Kingue
Kondroti
Meguza
Mfume
Mungura
Munguza
Ogumalonga

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Congo
Gabon
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Mozambique
Sierra Leone
Tanzania



for more...