TWE Logo
Species Data

Kondroti (Bombax chevalieri)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Bombax chevalieri

Trade Name
Kondroti

Family Name
Bombacaceae

Common Names
Alone
Bombax
Condrotti
Kondroti
Meguza
Mfume
Munguza
N'demo

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Benin
Cameroon
Congo
Gabon
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea Bissau
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Mozambique
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Tanzania
Togo



for more...