TWE Logo
Species Data

Muhuhu (Brachylaena hutchinsii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Brachylaena hutchinsii

Trade Name
Muhuhu

Family Name
Compositae

Common Names
Huhugwe
Kipugupugu
Mkalambaki
Mkarambaki
Mshenzi
Mubuubu
Muhugive
Muhugme
Muhugu
Muhugwe
Muhuhu
Mvumvo
Ol magogo
Watho
Wiatho

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Kenya
Tanzania
Uganda



for more...