TWE Logo
Species Data

Achi (Brachystegia eurycoma)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Brachystegia eurycoma

Trade Name
Achi

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Brachystegia spicaeformis

Common Names
Achi
Ako
Akolodo
Akpakpa
Akume
Anyan
Brachystegia
Ekop-naga
Eku
Etare
Kepuruk
Meblo
Memblo
Naga
Okwen
Otigbo
Ukung

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Nigeria



for more...