TWE Logo
Species Data

Bomanga (Brachystegia laurentii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Brachystegia laurentii

Trade Name
Bomanga

Family Name
Leguminosae

Common Names
Achi
Akolodo
Bomanga
Ekop evene
Ekop lele
Meblo
Mendou
Naga
Ngu
Nzang
Okwen
Yegna

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Benin
Cameroon
Gabon
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea Bissau
Guinea
Ivory Coast
Liberia
Nigeria
Senegal
Sierra Leone
Togo
Zaire



for more...