TWE Logo
Species Data

Ariellia (Brachystegia mildbraedii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Brachystegia mildbraedii

Trade Name
Ariellia

Family Name
Leguminosae

Synonyms
Brachystegia nzang

Common Names
Ariellia
Bomanga
Ekop evene
Evene
Mzang
Zebrano
Zebrawood
Zingara

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Angola
Cameroon
Congo
Gabon
Kenya
Malawi
Mozambique
Tanzania
Zimbabwe



for more...