TWE Logo
Species Data

Assas (Bridelia micrantha)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Bridelia micrantha

Trade Name
Assas

Family Name
Euphorbiaceae

Common Names
Adhumo
Aga-ofia
Aga-oji
Akati
An-ta
Aparyisie
Arasha
Asas
Asha
Asha gidi
Assas
Ata
Ataba
Awodze
Badi
Bempe pembe
Chemaguldet
Chikue
Chiukue
Dafin sagba
Ekuane
Epakotrubo
Essat
Essenge
Funiyomba
Ida-odan
Ira
K-ata
Kataza
Katazamiti
Katazarniti
Kensange
Kuwi
M'zerie
Mible
Mitserie
Mitzeerie
Mojenge
Msopa
Mukanganya
Mukoigo
Mukuegwe
Mureru
Ndegbeme-welui
Ndewei-guli
Ngorouet
Obadi
Obari
Ogangan
Ogangan neran
Ogangan nugu
Ogaofia
Ola ozalu
Omutarakaranga
Opam
Ota
Sabua
Sagba
Shikanganya
Tchikue
Tulinyi
Umhlambamakwaba
Wallinjang
Warrinjung
Yeki-le

Regions of Distribution
Africa

Countries of Distribution
Cameroon
Congo
Equatorial Guinea
Gabon
Ivory Coast
Liberia
South Africa



for more...