TWE Logo
Species Data

Pipli (Bucklandia populnea)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Bucklandia populnea

Trade Name
Pipli

Family Name
Hamamelidaceae

Common Names
Dieng doh
Dieng myntat
Dieng-doh
Dieng-soh-ryndoh
Dingdah
Gerok
Pipli
Singliang
Singliang kung
Singliang-kung

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Burma
India
Malaysia
Myanmar
Vietnam



for more...