TWE Logo
Species Data

Pacific silver fir (Abies amabilis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Abies amabilis

Trade Name
Pacific silver fir

Family Name
Pinaceae

Common Names
Alpine fir
Amabilis fir
Balsam
Balsam fir
Cascade fir
Fir
Great silver fir
Larch
Lovely fir
Pacific silver fir
Red fir
Silver fir
Western fir
White fir

Regions of Distribution
North America

Countries of Distribution
Canada
United States



for more...