TWE Logo
Species Data

Serrette (Byrsonima spp.)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Byrsonima spp.

Trade Name
Serrette

Family Name
Malpighiaceae

Common Names
Candelo
Changugo
Chaparro
Chupi cara
Golden spoon
Kanoaballi
Maricao
Murici
Serrette

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Bahamas
Bolivia
Brazil
Columbia
Cuba
Dominican Republic
French Guiana
Guyana
Haiti
Jamaica
Peru



for more...