TWE Logo
Species Data

Cangerana (Cabralea cangerana)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Cabralea cangerana

Trade Name
Cangerana

Family Name
Meliaceae

Common Names
Acayara
Cajarana
Cancharana
Cangerana
Cangerana grande
Cangerana mirim
Canharana
Canherana
Canjarana vermelha
Canxarana
Cayarana
Cedro cangerana
Cedro macho
Cedro-ra
Chanchorena
Chanchorona
Congerana
Palula
Pau de santo
Pau santo

Regions of Distribution
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Argentina
Brazil
Paraguay
Uruguay



for more...