TWE Logo
Species Data

Beach calophyllum (Calophyllum inophyllum)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Calophyllum inophyllum

Trade Name
Beach calophyllum

Family Name
Guttiferae

Common Names
Alexandrian laurel
Aptakas
Beach calophyllum
Beauty leaf
Bintangor
Biotu
Bitanghol
Bitaog
Biyuch
Biyuuch
Btaches
Damanu
Fteh
Ka thang han
Ka thang lan
Legitu
Penaga
Rakich
Tamanou
Tang hon
Wangu

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Australia
Fiji
India
Indonesia
Laos
Malaysia
Philippines
Solomon Islands
Sri Lanka
Vietnam



for more...