TWE Logo
Species Data

Calophyllum (Calophyllum kajewskii)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Calophyllum kajewskii

Trade Name
Calophyllum

Family Name
Guttiferae

Common Names
Ba'ula
Buni
Buni buni
Buni soloso
Bush calophyllum
Calophyllum
Damanu
Fteh
Island cedar
Ka thang han
Ka thang lan
Kalofilum
Kioli
Koila
Koilo
Kokilo
Legitu
Pagura bunu
Penaga
Poon
Rakich
Solomon Islands calophyllum
Tamanou
Tang hon
Ureure
Wangu

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Australia
Fiji [Polynesia]
Fiji
India
Indonesia
New Caledonia
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Solomon Islands
Thailand



for more...