TWE Logo
Species Data

Field maple (Acer campestre)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Acer campestre

Trade Name
Field maple

Family Name
Aceraceae

Common Names
Ahorn
Erable
European maple
Field maple

Regions of Distribution
Eastern Europe
North America
Western Europe

Countries of Distribution
Denmark
France
Germany
Poland
United Kingdom
United States



for more...