TWE Logo
Species Data

Terentang (Campnosperma auriculata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Campnosperma auriculata

Trade Name
Terentang

Family Name
Anacardiaceae

Common Names
Arrida
Karamati
Kelinting
Melumut
Napan
Serantang
Serentang
Terentang
Toemboes

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Indonesia
Malaysia



for more...