TWE Logo
Species Data

Campnosperma (Campnosperma brevipetiolata)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Campnosperma brevipetiolata

Trade Name
Campnosperma

Family Name
Anacardiaceae

Common Names
Arrida
Campnosperma
Charm
Dohng
Elak
Ka
Karimari
Kelel a charm
Kelela charm
Kelinting
Keralm
Kiu
Melumut
Napan
Ramala
Ramlluw
Ramluw
Ramulo
Serantang
Terentang
Thong
Toemboes
Tohn
Tong

Regions of Distribution
Oceania and S.E. Asia

Countries of Distribution
Papua New Guinea
Solomon Islands



for more...