TWE Logo
Species Data

Sajo (Campnosperma panamensis)
(next species)


Scientific Name
Campnosperma panamensis

Trade Name
Sajo

Family Name
Anacardiaceae

Common Names
Hoary
Orey
Orey wood
Sajo

Regions of Distribution
Central America
Latin America

Countries of Distribution
Brazil
Colombia
Columbia
Costa Rica
Ecuador
Nicaragua
Panama
Peru



for more...